Spring 2026 Showcase — Internal results

Showcase results

Loading...

Meetings booked
—
across bookable companies
Meetings requested
—
by — investors
Direct replies
—
investors who replied directly
Companies with activity
—
out of 16

Bookable companies
Investors book a meeting directly with the founder — form submissions and email replies also shown
Meeting booked
Form submission
Email reply
Loading...

Express interest companies
Bitly link clicks and interest form submissions per company
Loading...

Showcase site analytics
Visitor behaviour on showcase.antler.co — snapshot 16 Apr, updated manually
Page sessions per company

Activity by date

Meetings booked and company requests submitted per day since launch

DateMeetings bookedMeetings requestedTotal signals
14 Apr171532
15 Apr6713
16 Apr5—5
17 Apr639
20 Apr426
21 Apr11112
22 Apr325
23 Apr2—2
24 Apr1—1
27 Apr538
28 Apr3—3
29 Apr2—2
Total554398

Oct EU '25 vs Spring '26

Oct EU '25 = direct bookings only. Spring '26 signals = meetings booked + form company requests + direct replies. +223% signal growth

Sender Oct sentOct signalsOct conv Spr sentSpr signalsSpr conv
Michael1251210%1372619%
Kristian8134%951617%
Tobias35411%682334%
Jussi12222%541426%
Oscar43512%5212%
Antti5136%43921%
Anna1218%12——
Livia (Oct only)4600%———
Clara new———29414%
Gill new———15——
Markus new———7457%
Balder new———5——
Total515306%5179719%

Investor seniority breakdown

Based on 386 contacts with known titles out of 512 total

Seniority group% of titled contacts
Founder / GP51%
Partner14%
Manager / Director10%
Principal / VP5%
Associate / Analyst5%
Advisor / Angel3%
Other11%
Senior (GP + Partner + Manager/Director)75%

Team email sendout

Contacts reached, link clicks, click rate, resulting bookings/requests/replies, and conversion rate per sender

Sender Contacts Clicks Click rate Bookings Requests Replies Total Conv. rate